Home
About the Association
About Netball
Competitions & Events
Coaching
Umpiring
National Teams
Photo Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Directions to Sports Centres
Awards and Recognition
Merchandise
Employment Opportunities
HKNA training courses for players

If you would like further information about netball, please contact:

Hong Kong Netball Association
Room 1016
Olympic House
1 Stadium Path
So Kon Po
Causeway Bay
Hong Kong.

Tel: (852) 2504 8208
Fax: (852) 2577 5694
Email: hkna@hkolympic.org

JNL SPRING COMPETITION 2013

Congratulations to the following winners for each division:

 

PREMIER CUP: HKCC Thunderbirds. 2nd: Super Mario. 3rd: AISHK Galahs PREMIER PLATE: SPS Super Junior. 2nd: HKCC Blackbirds. 3rd: Tiso

 

Development CUP: SPS Victory. 2nd: AISHK Redbacks. 3rd: HKCC Firebirds. Development PLATE: HKFC Supernovas. 2nd DC Cobras B. 3rd: HKCC Pegasus.
PRIMARY CUP: HKFC Comets. 2nd  AISHK Koalas. 3rd: ESF All Stars PRIMARY PLATE: DC 13's Cobras. 2nd HKCC Unicorns. 3rd: ESF Wildcats INTERMEDIATE: HKFC Rockets. 2nd: SPS Blockbusters. 3rd: AISHK Kangaroos.
PREMIER CUP DIVISION:                 
ONE ROUND OF GAMES PLUS TOP FOUR PLAY-OFFS                
Each team will play against every other team once.  Teams will then be ranked from 1st to 5th.  Then 1 round of finals will be played to determine the top final four placings.                
TIME COURT DIV GAME 1 SCORE Points   3-Feb SCORE Points   POINTS TABLE No of games points        
    Prem Cup AISHK Yr10-12 Galahs       BYE     1 HKCC Thunderbirds 4 16        
9:30am 6 Prem Cup Super Mario 16 2 vs HKCC Thunderbirds 27 4 2 Super Mario 4 14        
9:30am 7 Prem Cup DC Cobras A 18 2 vs HKFC Meteors 30 4 3 AISHK Galahs 4 12        
                    4 HKFC Meteors 4 8        
TIME COURT DIV GAME 2 SCORE Points   24-Feb SCORE Points 5 DC Cobras A 4 7        
    Prem Cup HKCC Thunderbirds       BYE                    
9:30am 1 Prem Cup Super Mario 16 4 vs DC Cobras A 15 2                
10:40am 1 Prem Cup AISHK Yr10-12 Galahs 10 4 vs HKFC Meteors 0 1                
                                   
COURT COURT DIV GAME 3 SCORE Points   3-Mar SCORE Points                
    Prem Cup Super Mario       BYE                    
9:30am 1 Prem Cup HKFC Meteors 14 1 vs HKCC Thunderbirds 33 4                
10:40am 1 Prem Cup DC Cobras A 15 2 vs AISHK Yr10-12 Galahs 30 4                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV GAME 4 SCORE Points   10-Mar SCORE Points                
    Prem Cup DC Cobras A       BYE                    
9:30am 1 Prem Cup HKCC Thunderbirds 27 4 vs AISHK Yr10-12 Galahs 15 2                
11:50am 1 Prem Cup HKFC Meteors 21 2 vs Super Mario 27 4                
                                   
NO GAME FOR PERMIER CUP DIVISION ON 17th March 2013                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV GAME 5 SCORE Points   14-Apr SCORE Points                
    Prem Cup HKFC Meteors       BYE                    
9:30am 1 Prem Cup HKCC Thunderbirds 30 4 vs DC Cobras A 14 1                
10:40am 1 Prem Cup AISHK Yr10-12 Galahs 16 2 vs Super Mario 21 4                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV FINALS!!! SCORE     21-Apr SCORE                  
      5th place       NO GAME                    
2:50pm ALC (indoor 1) Prem Cup (for 1st) 1st : HKCC Thunderbirds 39   vs 2nd: Super Mario 23                  
2:50pm ALC (indoor 2) Prem Cup (for 3rd) 3rd: AISHK Galahs 43   vs  4th: HKFC Meteors 26                  
    *ALC = Ap Lei Chau Sports Centre (indoor)                        
PREMIER PLATE DIVISION:                 
ONE ROUND OF GAMES PLUS TOP FOUR PLAY-OFFS                
Each team will play against every other team once.  Teams will then be ranked from 1st to 5th.  Then 1 round of finals will be played to determine the top final four placings.                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV GAME 1 SCORE Points   24-Feb SCORE Points   POINTS TABLE No of games points        
      LMC Eagles       BYE     1 SPS Super Junior 4 16        
9:30am 4 Prem Plate HKCC Blackbirds 46 4 vs Avengers 9 1 2 HKCC Blackbirds 4 14        
11:50am 1 Prem Plate SPS Super Junior 27 4 vs Tiso 14 2 3 Tiso 4 11        
                    4 LMC Eagles 4 7        
COURT COURT DIV GAME 2 SCORE Points   3-Mar SCORE Points 5 Avengers 4 5        
      Tiso       BYE                    
9:30am 3 Prem Plate SPS Super Junior 35 4 vs HKCC Blackbirds 22 2                
11:50am 3 Prem Plate LMC Eagles 24 4 vs Avengers 21 2                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV GAME 3 SCORE Points   10-Mar SCORE Points                
      Avengers       BYE                    
9:30am 3 Prem Plate Tiso 14 1 vs HKCC Blackbirds 29 4                
10:40am 1 Prem Plate LMC Eagles 13 1 vs SPS Super Junior 33 4                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV GAME 4 SCORE Points   17-Mar SCORE Points                
      HKCC Blackbirds       BYE                    
10:40am 1 Prem Plate Avengers 13 1 vs SPS Super Junior 43 4                
10:40am 3 Prem Plate Tiso 26 4 vs LMC Eagles 12 1                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV GAME 5 SCORE Points   14-Apr SCORE Points                
      SPS Super Junior       BYE                    
10:40am 3 Prem Plate HKCC Blackbirds 55 4 vs LMC Eagles 4 1                
11:50am 3 Prem Plate Avengers 10 1 vs Tiso 35 4                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV FINALS!! SCORE Points   21-Apr SCORE Points                
      5th place       NO GAME                    
1:40pm ALC (indoor 1) Prem Plate (for 1st) 1st : SPS Super Junior 32   vs 2nd: HKCC Blackbirds 24                  
1:40pm ALC (indoor 2) Prem Plate (for 3rd) 3rd: Tiso 27   vs  4th: LMC Eagles 9                  
  *ALC = Ap Lei Chau Sports Centre (indoor)                          
DEVELOPMENT CUP DIVISION (5 teams)                
One round of fixtures plus play-off finals                
Each team will play against every other team once.  Teams will then be ranked from 1st to 5th.  Then 1 round of finals will be played to determine the top final four placings.                
TIME COURT DIV GAME 1 SCORE Points   24-Feb SCORE Points   POINTS TABLE No of games points        
      Wisantors       BYE     1 AISHK Y9 Red Backs 4 14 AISHK def SPS during rounds  
10:40am 3 Dev Cup HKCC Firebirds 23 4 vs AISHK Y9 Red Backs 21 2 2 SPS Victory 4 14  
10:40am 4 Dev Cup AISHK Yr8/9 Echidnas 3 1 vs SPS Victory 19 4 3 HKCC Firebirds 4 13        
                    4 Wisanators 4 7        
                    5 AISHK Y8/9 Echidnas 4 5        
TIME COURT DIV GAME 2 SCORE Points   3-Mar SCORE Points                
      AISHK Yr 8/9 Echidnas       BYE                    
10:40am 4 Dev Cup HKCC Firebirds 31 4 vs Wisanators 15 1                
11:50am 4 Dev Cup AISHK Y9 Red Backs 16 4 vs SPS Victory 14 2                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV GAME 3 SCORE Points   10-Mar SCORE Points                
      SPS Victory       BYE                    
9:30am 4 Dev Cup Wisanators 8 1 vs AISHK Y9 Red Backs 34 4                
10:40am 4 Dev Cup AISHK Yr8/9 Echidnas 11 1 vs HKCC Firebirds 35 4                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV GAME 4 SCORE Points   17-Mar SCORE Points                
    Dev Cup HKCC Firebirds       BYE                    
  1 Dev Cup AISHK Y9 Red Backs 19 4 vs AISHK Yr8/9 Echidnas 5 1                
9:30am 3 Dev Cup SPS Victory 28 4 vs Wisanators 7 1                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV GAME 5 SCORE Points   14-Apr SCORE Points                
    Dev Cup AISHK Yr 9 Red Backs       BYE                    
9:30am 3 Dev Cup SPS Victory 24 4 vs HKCC Firebirds 11 1                
10:40am 4 Dev Cup Wisanators 28 4 vs AISHK Yr8/9 Echidnas 17 2                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV FINALS!! SCORE Points   21-Apr SCORE Points                
    Dev Cup 5th Place       No game                    
12:30pm ALC (indoor 1) Dev Cup (for 1st) 1st: AISHK Red Backs 15   vs 2nd: SPS Victory 27                  
12:30pm ALC (indoor 2) Dev Cup (for 3rd) 3rd: HKCC Firebirds 30   vs 4th: Wisanators 9                  
  *ALC = Ap Lei Chau Sports Centre (indoor)                          
DEVELOPMENT PLATE DIVISION (5 teams)                  
One round of fixtures plus play-off finals                  
Each team will play against every other team once.  Teams will then be ranked from 1st to 5th.  Then 1 round of finals will be played to determine the top final four placings.                  
TIME COURT DIV GAME 1 SCORE Points   3-Feb SCORE Points   POINTS TABLE No of games points        
      DC Cobras B       BYE     1 HKFC Supernovas 4 16        
11:50am 4 Dev Plate OLR 3 1 vs HKCC Pegasus 28 4 2 DC Cobras B 4 13    
11:50am 6 Dev Plate LMC B 5 1 vs HKFC Supernovas 35 4 3 HKCC Pegasus 4 11  
                    4 OLR 4 7        
TIME COURT DIV GAME 2 SCORE Points   24-Feb SCORE Points 5 LMC B 4 6        
      HKFC Supernovas       BYE       amended 17/4            
9:30am 3 Dev Plate DC Cobras B 16 4 vs HKCC Pegasus 13 2                
POSTpone to 17/3 Dev Plate LMC B     vs OLR                    
                                   
TIME COURT DIV GAME 3 SCORE Points   3-Mar SCORE Points                
      HKCC Pegasus       BYE                    
9:30am 4 Dev Plate HKFC Supernovas 33 4 vs OLR 0 1                
10:40am 3 Dev Plate DC Cobras B 20 4 vs LMC B 5 1                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV GAME 4 SCORE Points   10-Mar SCORE Points                
      OLR       BYE                    
10:40am 3 Dev Plate HKFC Supernovas 21 4 vs DC Cobras B 8 1                
11:50am 3 Dev Plate HKCC Pegasus 18 4 vs LMC B 9 2                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV GAME 5 SCORE Points   17-Mar SCORE Points                
      DC Cobras B       BYE                    
      HKCC Pegasus       BYE                    
      OLR       BYE                    
10:40am 8 Dev Plate LMC B 13 2 vs  OLR 21 4                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV GAME 6 SCORE Points   14-Apr SCORE Points                
      LMC B       BYE                    
9:30am 4 Dev Plate OLR 5 1 vs DC Cobras B 22 4                
11:50am 4 Dev Plate HKCC Pegasus 4 1 vs HKFC Supernovas 34 4                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV FINALS!! SCORE Points   21-Apr SCORE Points                
      5th Place       No game                    
11:20am ALC (indoor 1) Dev Plate (for 1st) 1st: HKFC Supernovas 31   vs 2nd: DC Cobras B 6                  
11:20am  ALC (indoor 2) Dev Plate (for 3rd) 3rd: HKCC Pegasus 18   vs 4th: OLR 2                  
                                   
INTERMEDIATE DIVISION                    
One round of fixtures plus two rounds of finals                    
Each team will play against every other team once.  Teams will then be ranked from 1st to 4th.  Then 2 rounds of finals will be played, Semis and Final.                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV GAME 1 SCORE Points   24-Feb SCORE Points   POINTS TABLE No of games points Goals for Goals Against % RANK
11:50am 3 Inter AISHK Yr 6/7 Kangaroos 3 1 vs HKFC Rockets 41 4   HKFC Rockets 3 11 97 26 373% 1
11:50am 4 Inter SPS Blockbusters 14 4 vs HKCC Bluebirds 2 1   SPS Blockbusters 3 11 51 32 160% 2
                      AISHK Y6/7 Kangaroos 3 6       3
COURT COURT DIV GAME 2 SCORE Points   3-Mar SCORE Points   HKCC Bluebirds 3 5       4
10:40am 6 Inter AISHK Yr 6/7 Kangaroos 18 3 vs HKCC Bluebirds 18 3                
11:50am 1 Inter SPS Blockbusters 18 3 vs HKFC Rockets 18 3                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV GAME 3 SCORE Points   10-Mar SCORE Points                
9:30am 6 Inter AISHK Yr 6/7 Kangaroos 12 2 vs SPS Blockbusters 19 4                
11:50am 4 Inter HKCC Bluebirds 5 1 vs HKFC Rockets 38 4                
                                   
TIME COURT DIV         17-Mar                    
      NO GAME                            
                                   
                                   
TIME COURT DIV Semi- Finals SCORE     14-Apr SCORE                  
9:30am 6 Inter 1st (HKFC Rockets) 34   vs 4th (HKCC Bluebirds) 11                  
10:40am 6 Inter 2nd (SPS Blockbusters) 32   vs 3rd (AISHK Yr6/7 Kangaroos) 12                  
                                   
TIME COURT DIV FINALS!! SCORE SCORE   21-Apr SCORE SCORE                
12pm WCH (indoor 1) Inter (for 1st) HKFC Rockets 17   vs SPS Blockbusters 13                  
12pm WCH (indoor 2) Inter (for 3rd) HKCC Bluebirds 13   vs AISHK Yr6/7 Kangaroos 15                  
  *WCH = Wong Chuk Hang INDOOR Sports Centre