Home
About the Association
About Netball
Competitions & Events
Coaching
Umpiring
National Teams
Photo Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Directions to Sports Centres
Awards and Recognition
Merchandise
Employment Opportunities
HKNA training courses for players

If you would like further information about netball, please contact:

Hong Kong Netball Association
Room 1016
Olympic House
1 Stadium Path
So Kon Po
Causeway Bay
Hong Kong.

Tel: (852) 2504 8208
Fax: (852) 2577 5694
Email: hkna@hkolympic.org

JUNIOR NETBALL LEAGUE – FALL 2010

- Primary Division: Grading Fixtures - 

PRIMARY DIVISION TEAMS

 

Black Kites (R.C.H.K.)

Black Kites

Hong Kong Cricket Club Pegasus

Pegasus

Hong Kong Cricket Club Unicorns

 Unicorns

AISHK Kangaroos

Kangaroos

AISHK Red Backs

Red Backs

AISHK Koalas

Koalas

Discovery College Cobras U12's

Cobras U12's

HK Football Club Rockets

Rockets

HK Football Club Comets

Comets

Valley Kittens

Kittens

Valley Black Cats

Black Cats

Photos from the Presentation on the 11th Dec 2010 are uploaded onto the HKNA Facebook page.

Teams split into two divisions after two weeks of grading.

  PRIMARY CUP DIVISION            
Final Placings    Win      (4) Loss     (1) Draw (3) Bonus (1) Points Goals for Goals against Goals %
1st Pegasus 5 0     20      
2nd Rockets 4 1   1 18      
3rd Red Backs 2 3   1 12 29 50 58
4th Koalas 2 3   1 12 30 61 49
5th Black Cats 2 3     11      
6th Comets 0 5     5      
  PRIMARY PLATE DIVISION              
Final Placings    Win      (4) Loss     (1) Draw (3) Bonus (1) Points Goals for Goals against Goals %
1st Unicorns 3 1   1 14 40 16 250
2nd Kittens 3 1     13 22 34 65
3rd Cobras U12's 2 2   1 11 40 19 211
4th Kangaroos 1 3   1 8 23 44 52
5th Black Kites 1 3     7 13 25 52

FIXTURES & RESULTS

TIME Division Round 1   points   30th Oct   points Court
1:15pm CUP Black Cats 13 4 v Red Backs 4 1 6
1:15pm CUP Koalas 3 1 v Pegasus 17 4 8
2:30pm CUP Comets 5 1 v Rockets 26 4 8
2:30pm PLATE Unicorns 9 2 v Kittens 15 4 5
2:30pm PLATE Cobras U12's 16 4 v Kangaroos 6 1 6
                   
TIME Division Round 2       27th Nov     Court
1:15pm CUP Black Cats 3 1 v Koalas 12 4
4
1:15pm CUP Rockets 17 2 v Pegasus 18 4 5
1:15pm CUP Comets 1 1 v Red Backs 11 4 6
1:15pm PLATE Kangaroos 10 4 v Black Kites 0 0 7
1:15pm PLATE Kittens 0 1 v Cobras U12s 19 4 8
TIME Division Round 3       27th Nov     Court
2:30PM CUP Comets 2 1 v Black Cats 11 4 4
2:30PM CUP Koalas 5 1 v Rockets 34 4 5
2:30PM CUP Pegasus 10 4 v Red Backs 6 2 6
2:30pm PLATE Kittens 7 4 v Kangaroos 6 2 7
2:30pm PLATE Unicorns 10 4 v Black Kites 0 0 8
                 
TIME Division Round 4       4th Dec     Court
2:30pm CUP Red Backs 3 1 v Rockets 22 4 4
2:30pm CUP Pegasus 7 4 v Black Cats 3 1 5
2:30pm CUP Comets 2 1 v Koalas 6 4 6
2:30pm PLATE Black Kites 13 4 v Cobras U12s 5 1 7
2:30pm PLATE Kangaroos 1 1 v Unicorns 21 4 8
                 
TIME Division Round 5       11th Dec     Court
1:15pm CUP Comets 4 1 v Pegasus 14  4 1
7th Dec CUP Red Backs 5 4 v Koalas 4 2 2
1:15pm CUP Rockets  33 4 v Black Cats  9 1 3
1:15pm PLATE Cobras U12's 12  2 v Unicorns 21 4 4
1:15pm PLATE Black Kites 0 1 v Kittens 10 4 5

Downloads:

JNL Fall Competition 2010 - Handbook (rules & regulations) PDF format

2010-2011 Junior Netball League Team registration form (If a  club has more than one team entered,  the club can register all the teams on ONE form). Registrations are now open for the Spring 2011 Competition.

2010-2011 Junior Netball League Player's registration form (each player must complete one form each and signed by a parent or guardian).

2010-2011 Junior Netball League Flyer (English) PDF format

2010-2011 Junior Netball League Flyer (Chinese) PDF format

Related links:

JNL Fall 2010 - Premier Division (results and fixtures)

JNL Fall 2010 - Development Division (results and fixtures)

JNL Spring 2010 Premier Division Fixtures & Results

JNL Spring 2010 Development Division Fixtures and Results

JNL Spring 2010 - Primary Division (Jan to March 2010)

JNL Fall 2009 (Nov to Dec) Division1 Fixtures & Results

JNL Fall 2009 (Nov to Dec) Division 2 Fixtures & Results

JNL Fall 2009 (Nov to Dec) Primary Division Fixtures & Results

 

Hong Kong Netball Association

Room 1016, Olympic House, 1 Stadium Path, So Kon Po, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Phone: (852) 2504 8208 | Fax: (852) 2577 5694 | Email: hkna@hkolympic.org