Home
About the Association
About Netball
Competitions & Events
Coaching
Umpiring
National Teams
Photo Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Directions to Sports Centres
Awards and Recognition
Merchandise
Employment Opportunities
HKNA training courses for players

If you would like further information about netball, please contact:

Hong Kong Netball Association
Room 1016
Olympic House
1 Stadium Path
So Kon Po
Causeway Bay
Hong Kong.

Tel: (852) 2504 8208
Fax: (852) 2577 5694
Email: hkna@hkolympic.org

JUNIOR NETBALL LEAGUE – FALL 2010

- Development Division: Grading Fixtures - 

DEVELOPMENT DIVISION TEAMS

 

St. Antonius Girls’ College 2

SAGC 2

Speed Demons

Speed Demons

AISHK Magpies

Magpies

Kwung Tong Government Secondary School

KTGSS

Discovery College Cobras

Cobras

Our Lady of the Rosary College (B)

OLR (B)

Super Junior

Super Junior

West Island School

Wisanators

Valley Cubs

Cubs

Photos from the Presentation on the 11th Dec 2010 are uploaded onto the HKNA Facebook page.

 

Teams split into two divisions after two weeks of grading.

  DEVELOPMENT CUP DIVISION            
Final Placings   Win      (4) Loss     (1) Draw (3) Bonus (1) Points Goals for Goals against Goals %
1st KTGSS 5 0     16      
2nd Cobras 4 1     13      
3rd SAGC 2 1 4   4 12 58 70 83
4th   Wisanators 2 3   1 12 45 64 70
5th Super Junior 1 4   3 11 60 74 81
6th Magpies 2 3     11 30 48 63
  DEVELOPMENT PLATE DIVISION              
Final Placings   Win      (4) Loss     (1) Draw (3) Bonus (1) Points      
1st Echidnas 3 0     12      
2nd Cubs 2 1   1 10      
3rd Speed Demons 1 2   1 7      
4th OLR (B) 0 3     3      

FIXTURES & RESULTS

TIME Division Round 1   points   30th Oct   points Court
1:15pm CUP Cobras 16 4 v Wisanators 5 1 2
1:15pm CUP KTGSS 24 4 v SAGC 2 12 2 3
1:15pm CUP Magpies 11 4 v Super Junior 1 1 4
2:30pm PLATE Cubs 20 4 v Speed Demons 13 2 3
2:30pm PLATE Echidnas 10 4 v OLR (B) 0 1 4
TIME Division Round 2       27th Nov     Court
2:30pm CUP Cobras 13 4 v SAGC 2 12 2 1
2:30pm CUP Wisanators 12 4 v Super Junior 10 2 2
2:30pm CUP KTGSS 16 4 v Magpies 5 1 3
                   
TIME Division Round 3       4th Dec     Court
1:15pm CUP Wisanators 9 1 v KTGSS 19 4
1
1:15pm CUP SAGC 2 13 4 v Magpies 1 1 2
1:15pm CUP Cobras 13 4 v Super Junior 11 2 3
2:30pm  PLATE Cubs 15 4 v OLR (B) 5 1 8
1:15pm PLATE Speed Demons 0 1 v Echidnas 10 4 5
TIME Division Round 4       4th Dec     Court
2:30pm CUP Cobras 10 4 v Magpies 0 1 1
2:30pm CUP Super Junior 17 2 v KTGSS 23 4 2
2:30pm CUP SAGC 2 6 2 v Wisanators 11 4 3
                   
TIME Division Round 5       11th Dec     Court
1:15pm PLATE OLR (B) 2  1 v Speed Demons 10 4 6
1:15pm CUP Super Junior 21 4 v SAGC 2 15 2 7
2:30pm CUP Magpies 13 4 v Wisanators 8 2 5
2:30pm CUP Cobras 12 1 v KTGSS 25 4 6
4th Dec PLATE Cubs 13 2 v Echidnas 15 4 7

Downloads:

JNL Fall Competition 2010 - Handbook (rules & regulations) PDF format

2010-2011 Junior Netball League Team registration form (If a  club has more than one team entered,  the club can register all the teams on ONE form). Registrations are now open for the Spring 2011 Competition.

2010-2011 Junior Netball League Player's registration form (each player must complete one form each and signed by a parent or guardian).

2010-2011 Junior Netball League Flyer (English) PDF format

2010-2011 Junior Netball League Flyer (Chinese) PDF format

Related links:

JNL Fall 2010 - Premier Division (results and fixtures)

JNL Fall 2010 - Primary Division (results and fixtures)

JNL Spring 2010 Premier Division Fixtures & Results

JNL Spring 2010 Development Division Fixtures and Results

JNL Spring 2010 - Primary Division (Jan to March 2010)

JNL Fall 2009 (Nov to Dec) Division1 Fixtures & Results

JNL Fall 2009 (Nov to Dec) Division 2 Fixtures & Results

JNL Fall 2009 (Nov to Dec) Primary Division Fixtures & Results

 

Hong Kong Netball Association

Room 1016, Olympic House, 1 Stadium Path, So Kon Po, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Phone: (852) 2504 8208 | Fax: (852) 2577 5694 | Email: hkna@hkolympic.org