Home
About the Association
About Netball
Competitions & Events
Coaching
Umpiring
National Teams
Photo Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Directions to Sports Centres
Awards and Recognition
Merchandise
Employment Opportunities
HKNA training courses for players

If you would like further information about netball, please contact:

Hong Kong Netball Association
Room 1016
Olympic House
1 Stadium Path
So Kon Po
Causeway Bay
Hong Kong.

Tel: (852) 2504 8208
Fax: (852) 2577 5694
Email: hkna@hkolympic.org

 

 

 

Contact us...

 

More photos are up on HKNA facebook

 

Division Winners:                     For JNL Spring Competition 2012 dates, go to JNL link.

 

 PREMIER Division (Combos)

 

 

Development CUP Division  (HKCC Firebirds)                  Development PLATE Division (HKCC Pegasus)

     

 

    Primary CUP Division  (HKCC Pixies)           Primary PLATE Division (AISHK Redbacks)

            

 

PLAY - OFF Finals Results (19th Nov 2011)

 

PREMIER Division

For 1st Place: Combos defeated KTGSS Shark 21 to 14.  Player of the Match: Tang Mung Ting (Combos).

 

For 3rd Place: AISHK Kookaburras defeated SPS Super Mario 28 to 7.  Player of the Match: Mandy Tai (SPS Super Mario).

 

For 5th Place: SAGC Minute Maid defeated OLR A 14 to 5.  Players of the Match: Li Hoi Ling (OLR A) and Chow Kwan Yu (SAGC).

 

DEVELOPMENT CUP Division

For 1st Place: HKCC Firebirds defeated SPS Super Junior 33 to 14.  Player of the Match: Alex Allum-Pearce (HKCC).

 

For 3rd Place: DC Cobras A defeated West Island 20 to 9.  Player of the Match: Amanda Thorsen (DC Cobras)

For 5th Place: KTGSS Beast defeated The Pink Panthers 10 to 9.  Players of the Match: Fung Hiu Ching (KTGSS) and  Jean Low (The Pink Panthers).

DEVELOPMENT PLATE Division

For 1st Place: HKCC Pegasus defeated DC Cobras B 18 to 13.  Player of the Match: Sophie Krantz (HKCC).

 

For 3rd Place: LMC defeated AISHK Magpies by forfeit.

For 5th Place: KTGSS Dolphin defeated OLR B 11 to 0.  Players of the Match: Ho Wing Yee (OLR) and Tam Hau Yan (KTGSS) .

PRIMARY CUP Division

For 1st Place: HKCC Pixies defeated DC Cobras U13's 14 to 8.  Player of the Match: Naomi Crawford (HKCC).

 

For 3rd Place: AISHK Koalas defeated HKFC Rockets 15 to 6. Player of the Match: Kylie Chow (HKFC).

 

PRIMARY PLATE Division

For 1st Place: AISHK Redbacks defeated AISHK Kangaroos 19 to 10.  Player of the Match: Jacqueline Henville (AISHK Redbacks).

 

For 3rd Place: HKFC Comets defeated HKCC Unicorns 29 to 4. Player of the Match: Alannah Dale (HKFC).


 

Fixtures & Results during round robin games:

Round fixtures:

  Week 1: 8th October 2011  at   Tai Wan Shan Park       

  Week 2: 15th October 2011   at   Tai Wan Shan Park           

  Week 3: 29th October 2011   at  Fa Hui Park    

  Week 4: 5th November 2011  at  Fa Hui Park    

  Week 5: 12th November 2011  at Tai Wan Shan Park  

  Week 6: 19th November 2011 at Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre (Game times TBC between 12 to 9pm for play-off finals)  

   Teams & Divisions:                                                          Current Standings & ladder

Downloads:

JNL Autumn Competition 2011 - Handbook (rules & regulations, fixtures & umpiring duties) PDF format

2011-2012 Junior Netball League Player's registration form (each player must complete one form each and signed by a parent or guardian)

ELGIBILITY

For the Secondary Competition: Any girl who is 19 years old or under by 31st December 2012.

For the Primary Competition: Any player who is 13 years old or under by 31st December 2012. Maximum of 2 boys are allow to take the court at the same time per team in the Primary Division. 

    

CostsTEAM REGISTRATIONS CLOSED!!!

Entry cost: $150 per team.   Only cheques are accepted with the entry forms.

Cheques should be crossed and made payable to “Hong Kong Netball Association Limited”.

Fees will not be refunded if teams withdraw after the last date for entry.

Related links:

Go to JNL Spring 2012 fixtures & results link

JNL Spring 2011 Fixtures & Results

 

JNL Fall 2010 Premier Division Fixtures & Results

 

JNL Fall 2010 Development Division Fixtures & Results

 

JNL Fall 2010 Primary Division Fixtures & Results

JNL Spring 2010 Premier Division Fixtures & Results

JNL Spring 2010 Development Division Fixtures and Results

JNL Spring 2010 - Primary Division (Jan to March 2010)

JNL Fall 2009 (Nov to Dec) Division1 Fixtures & Results

JNL Fall 2009 (Nov to Dec) Division 2 Fixtures & Results

JNL Fall 2009 (Nov to Dec) Primary Division Fixtures & Results

Hong Kong Netball Association

Room 1016, Olympic House, 1 Stadium Path, So Kon Po, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Phone: (852) 2504 8208 | Fax: (852) 2577 5694 | Email: hkna@hkolympic.org