2017-18 Development School League (DSL)
 

HKNA will be running a Development School League (DSL) alongside the HKSSF League starting this year. The aim of the DSL is to provide lots of matches under less formal conditions for players who are in the second team of their school and for teams who gets knocked out after the initial round robin matches. 

Schools that have a second team in the same age category can register to play in the DSL straight away.  The matches will be fixtured alongside the HKSSF matches. Only registered teams will play in Phase 1 of the DSL matches. 

In Phase 2 - teams who are knocked out of the HKSSF round robin will join the registered DSL teams in Phase 2 of the league. 

Wrap up Tournament for A and B Grade

To register, please complete online form: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSe6W3qas33ZiLVaboESn41CyBgV79uEQ_4-kp5yVMK_Gpiz7w/viewform?usp=sf_link]

A Grade - Mon 11th Dec 4pm to 6pm WCH

B Grade - Wed 13 th Dec 4pm to 6pm WCH

NOTE!!  Pre-League Tournament for C grade and Year 7/8 Tournament 1:

To register, please complete online form: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdps3Y_6fNzgu8iGw8ysGPUR9_PFo_oHIpd-jOH9E5hLy_0vQ/viewform?usp=sf_link

Pre-League C Grade : Mon 15th Jan 4pm to 6pm WCH

Year 7/8 tournament 1: Wed 17th Jan 4pm to 6pm WCH

School convenors will be asked for their availability for the above tournaments.  The tournaments are more social atmosphere and a fun way to wrap up or prepare the season.

  Time Grade Home   vs Away   Venue
09-Oct-17     Mon 5:00 PM DSL (A Grade) CIS (A2)  23 vs KGV (A2)   9 Wong Chuk Hang
09-Oct-17     Mon 5:00 PM DSL (B Grade) KELLETT (B2) 8 vs TSIS (B2) 9 Wong Chuk Hang 
11-Oct-17     Wed 4:00 PM DSL (A Grade) CIS (A2) 14 vs WIS (A2) 12 Wong Chuk Hang
11-Oct-17     Wed 4:00 PM DSL (B Grade) HARROW (B2) 2 vs HYS (B2) 14 Fa Hui
16-Oct-17     Mon 4:00 PM DSL (B Grade) TSIS (B2) 13  vs WIS (B2) 8 *rescheduled
16-Oct-17     Mon 4:00 PM DSL (B Grade) IS (B2)   vs KGV (B2)   *rescheduled
16-Oct-17     Mon 5:00 PM DSL (A Grade) SPS (A2)   vs KGV (A2)   Fa Hui
18-Oct-17     Wed 4:00 PM DSL (B Grade) IS (B2) 13 vs WIS (B2) 18 ISLAND SCHOOL
23-Oct-17     Mon 5:00 PM DSL (A Grade) SPS (A1)**   vs WIS (A2)   Fa Hui
23-Oct-17     Mon 5:00 PM DSL (B Grade) KGV (B2) 9 vs WIS (B2) 8  Fa Hui
23-Oct-17     Mon 5:00 PM DSL (B Grade) HYS (B2) 7 vs TSIS (B2) 5  Fa Hui
25-Oct-17     Wed 4:00 PM DSL (B Grade) IS (B2) 15 vs TSIS (B2) 21  ISLAND SCHOOL
25-Oct-17     Wed 4:30 PM DSL (A Grade) KGV (A2) 12 vs WIS (A2) 7 Fa Hui
25-Oct-17     Wed 4:30 PM DSL (B Grade) HYS (B2) 39 vs KGV (B2) 13 Fa Hui
30-Oct-17     Mon 4:30 PM DSL (A Grade) SPS (A1)** 32 vs CIS (A2) 12 Fa Hui
06-Nov-17     Mon 4:30 PM DSL (B Grade) KELLET (B2) w/o  vs HYS (B2)   KELLET
08-Nov-17     Wed 4:00 PM DSL (B Grade) KGV (B2) 8  vs KELLET (B2) 21  KGV
08-Nov-17     Wed 4:00 PM DSL (B Grade) HARROW (B2)   vs IS (B2)   Wong Chuk Hang
13-Nov-17     Mon 4:00 PM DSL (B Grade) HARROW (B2)   vs KELLET (B2)   Wong Chuk Hang

DSL Phase 2 (A Grade) :  HKIS (A1), FIS (A1), IS (A1), KGV (A1), CIS (A2), WIS (A2), KGV (A2).

DSL Phase 2 (B Grade): HFCC (B1), Creative (B1), SIS (B1), HYS (B2), KGV (B2), Kellet (B2), Harrow (B2), TSIS (B2), WIS (B2), IS (B2).

15-Nov-17     Wed  

DSL PHASE 2 Starts- knocked out teams from HKSSF will join 

15-Nov-17     Wed 4:30 PM DSL (A Grade) CIS (A2)   vs HKIS (A1)   Wong Chuk Hang
15-Nov-17     Wed 4:30 PM DSL (A Grade) WIS (A2)   vs DGS (A1)    DGS withdrew
15-Nov-17     Wed 4:30 PM DSL (A Grade) KGV (A2)   vs FIS (A1)    Wong Chuk Hang
20-Nov-17     Mon 4:00 PM DSL (A Grade) CIS (A2)   vs Renaissance (A1)   Wong Chuk Hang
20-Nov-17     Mon 4:00 PM DSL (A Grade) WIS (A2)   vs FIS (A1)    Wong Chuk Hang
20-Nov-17     Mon 4:00 PM DSL (B Grade) HYS (B2)   vs WIS (B2)   Wong Chuk Hang
20-Nov-17     Mon 4:00 PM DSL (B Grade) TSIS (B2)   vs Harrow (B2)   Wong Chuk Hang
20-Nov-17     Mon 5:00 PM DSL (A Grade) KGV (A2)   vs HKIS (A1)   Wong Chuk Hang
20-Nov-17     Mon 5:00 PM DSL (A Grade) KGV (A1)   vs WIS (A2)   Wong Chuk Hang
20-Nov-17     Mon 5:00 PM DSL (B Grade) HFCC (B1)   vs Creative (B1)   Wong Chuk Hang
20-Nov-17     Mon 5:00 PM DSL (B Grade) Kellet (B2)   vs SIS (B1)   Wong Chuk Hang
22-Nov-17     Wed   Dependent on HKSS's Schedules
27-Nov-17     Mon 4:00 PM DSL (A Grade) WIS (A2)     HKIS (A1)   Wong Chuk Hang
27-Nov-17     Mon 4:00 PM DSL (A Grade) KGV (A1)      Renaissance (A1)   Wong Chuk Hang
27-Nov-17     Mon 4:00 PM DSL (A Grade) KGV (A2)      IS (A1)   Wong Chuk Hang
27-Nov-17     Mon 4:00 PM DSL (B Grade) HYS (B2)     IS (B2)   Wong Chuk Hang
27-Nov-17     Mon 5:00 PM DSL (A Grade) CIS (A2)     FIS (A1)   Wong Chuk Hang
27-Nov-17     Mon 5:00 PM DSL (B Grade) Kellet (B2)     HFCC (B1)   Wong Chuk Hang
27-Nov-17     Mon 5:00 PM DSL (B Grade) TSIS (B2)     KGV (B2)   Wong Chuk Hang
27-Nov-17     Mon 5:00 PM DSL (B Grade) Harrow (B2)      WIS (B2)   Wong Chuk Hang
11-Dec-17     Mon 4:00 PM TBC   Wrap Up Tournament (A Grade) WCH  
13-Dec-17     Wed 4:00 PM TBC   Wrap Up Tournament (B Grade) WCH  

Related links:

HKSSF League - Results and fixtures:

http://www.hkssf-hk.org.hk/hk/sec/all%20hong%20kong/netball/20170926%20nb_fixtures_ab%20grade.pdf